Iran Visa

Visa to Iran

Check out the visa procedures and guides to get familiar with different kinds of visa. We will assist you in every step of your trip. All you need to do is to fill in the online application form and send a full-page copy of your passport and a short resume to us and get your visa in less than a two-week period (except for Americans that may take up to 30 days).


iran visa FAQ

If you intend to visit Iran, you need a tourist visa. If you intend to travel to Iran by air, sea or by trains, Iran's visa rules are observed. The first thing you need to know about any visa is that the host country is free to accept or reject you.  If you meet the requirements for entering Iran, you have most of what it needs.  But do not worry, the good news for you is that, compared to other countries, it is much easier to obtain a visa for Iran.

The first step to get a visa for Iran:

The first step to obtain an Iranian visa is to have a valid passport that will not be expired at least for 6 months. If not, do not waste time; renew your passport.

Three ways for obtaining a visa for Iran:

One: The visa is handled by the relevant agency. Once we received the tracking code from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, you will be given this code and you will receive your visa by visiting the Iranian Consulate in your country......

How to get an Iranian Visa

If you are a non-Iranian citizen, you need to get a visa stamp in your passport. Because of this, you must obtain an authorization or reference number which is issued from behalf of ministry of foreign affairs.
A sponsor in Iran ( usually a tour operating agency) must send an invitation letter in order to get the mentioned reference number.
We would appreciate it if you take a look at the following details on visa procedure , needed documents and some other necessary information.

Visa Guide to Iran

Iran Visa Application Form

A tourist visa to Iran is issued for non-Iranian citizens who would like to travel to Iran individually or in a group with the purpose of visiting Iran, or their friends and relatives. According to the regulations of Iranian Ministry of foreign affairs this visa is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days. It's also possible to extend the visa in Iran.
The visa will be valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue.In order to obtain a visa the following items are required. Some items look personal, but they are the information that Iran Ministry of foreign Affairs would ask us before issuance of any visa.

Visa Application Form

Iran Tours
Iran tour packages
Iran Tours
Custom Tours
Where do you want to travel to Iran? So; Selected!
Iran Custom Tours
Iran Hotels
Booking Hotel In Iran
Iranian Hotels
Visa
Easy Visa for Iran! Try it.
Visa Guide for Iran
Group Tours
Join us on the first and fifteenth of each month
Iran Budget Tour

Follow Us

Who we are

We are a travel agency in Shiraz, Iran.
Call us for lran's package tours and conditions of travel to iran. Our advisors will call you back in short time.
"Gardeshgaran Group"

 

Tell Us!